Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Rodriguez takes mountain stage; Nozal still leads overall.

Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                   50.59
63 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  51.12
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                51.31
65 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   52.39
66 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      52.42
67 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           52.44
68 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                          53.59
69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         55.00
70 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    56.26
71 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 57.27
72 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     57.47
73 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                  58.12
74 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                58.22
75 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                          58.25
76 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          58.26
77 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        58.56
78 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.00.04
79 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                            1.00.05
80 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               1.00.10
81 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           1.00.24
82 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.00.52
83 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.02.33
84 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.03.04
85 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.03.41
86 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 1.04.12
87 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               1.04.20
88 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                     1.04.41
89 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.04.58
90 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   1.05.10
91 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 1.05.13
92 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.05.14
93 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      1.06.15
94 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   1.06.29
95 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.06.36
96 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 1.07.02
97 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.08.16
98 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.08.38
99 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.08.45
100 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.09.39
101 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.10.32
102 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.11.04
103 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 1.12.34
104 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               1.12.45
105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   1.13.15
106 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                1.13.21
107 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.13.30
108 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           1.13.40
109 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
110 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                       
111 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    1.14.02
112 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           1.14.34
113 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          1.15.00
114 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.15.19
115 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    1.15.43
116 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            1.16.16
117 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              1.16.42
118 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.16.43
119 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              1.16.48
120 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                               1.17.14
121 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                             1.17.37
122 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.17.42
123 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 1.17.46
124 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             1.18.57
125 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.19.00
126 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          1.19.27
127 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                                
128 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              1.19.31
129 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          1.19.43
130 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
131 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      1.20.13
132 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        1.20.17
133 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment