Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Rodriguez takes mountain stage; Nozal still leads overall.

(Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
79 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
80 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
81 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
82 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                     
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                      
84 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                        
85 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        
86 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    
87 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
88 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
90 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
91 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                    
92 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
93 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                     
94 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
95 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
96 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
97 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
99 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
100 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
102 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
104 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
105 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
106 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
107 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                  
108 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                       
109 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
110 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     
111 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
112 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
113 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
114 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         
116 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
117 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                    
118 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  
119 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
120 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                  
121 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
122 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   
123 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
124 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
125 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                  
126 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
127 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
128 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
129 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
130 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                            
131 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
132 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
133 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                    
134 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
135 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
136 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
137 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
138 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                        
139 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                     
140 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              
141 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
142 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
143 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
144 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       
145 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                        
146 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                   
147 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
148 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                
149 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
150 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
151 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                   
152 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                         
153 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
154 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
155 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                 
156 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
157 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
158 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                                    
159 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
160 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 
161 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
162 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                  
163 Matthew White

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment