Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/3/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Petacchi wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead before important TT.

                            11.43

63 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.47

64 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  12.21

65 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  12.40

66 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                12.56

67 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    12.59

68 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           13.15

69 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        13.46

70 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               14.24

71 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  14.51

72 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir          14.55

73 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 14.58

74 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 15.19

75
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems           16.02

76 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      16.09

77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  16.35

78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            17.01

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               17.09

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      17.27

81 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             17.55

82 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                            18.49

83 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    19.09

84 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 19.33

85 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  20.16

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  20.23

87 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              20.29

88 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               20.37

89 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                21.04

90 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     22.09

91 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                       22.36

92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  23.08

93 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                            23.10

94 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   23.49

95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               24.18

96 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    24.44

97 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        24.52

98 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            24.56

99 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  25.03

100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              25.18

101 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

102 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                            25.20

103 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  25.29

104 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         25.35

105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           25.43

106 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    25.48

107 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    26.19

108 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             26.29

109 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                         26.47

110 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                             27.16

111 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        27.46

112 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                       28.03

113 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     28.18

114 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                            28.27

115 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         28.29

116 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          28.30

117 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    28.36

118 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          29.02

119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               29.23

120 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment