Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/3/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Petacchi wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead before important TT.

Innergetic             

61 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

62 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

63 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

64 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

65 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

66 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

67 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

68 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

69 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                          

72 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

73 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

74 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

75 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

76 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

77 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

78 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

79 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                    

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

81 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

82 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

83 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

84 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

85 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

86 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

87 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

89 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

90 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

91 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

93 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

94 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

95 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                            

96 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

97 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

98 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

99 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

100 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

101 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

102 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

103 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

104 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                   

105 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

106 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

107 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

108 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

109 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

110 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

111 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

112 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

113 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

114 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

115 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    

116 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

117 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

118 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

119 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

120 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

121 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

122 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

123 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                 

124 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

125 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment