Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Olympic time trial champion Tyler Hamilton on his way to victory in Spain. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Olympic time trial champion Tyler Hamilton on his way to victory in Spain. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Tyler Hamilton wins time trial; Floyd Landis takes overall lead.

Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                    3.33

58 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      3.37

59 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               

60 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

61 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor       3.38

62 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.40

63 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           3.41

64 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         3.42

65 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

66 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                3.49

67 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          3.50

68 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          3.53

69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.54

70 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor    3.58

71 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

72 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    3.59

73 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                     4.00

74 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                       4.02

75 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 4.03

76 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   4.07

77 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

78 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    4.09

79 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

80 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                            4.14

81 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       4.18

82 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.19

83 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        4.20

84 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor        4.22

85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 4.24

86 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    4.26

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               4.27

88 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        4.28

89 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

90 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                4.31

91 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

92 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       4.32

93 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        4.34

94 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         

95 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 4.35

96 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

97 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         4.37

98 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        4.42

99 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                          4.44

100 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            4.51

101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    4.57

102 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.59

103 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      5.00

104 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                            5.01

105 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

106 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           5.02

107 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    5.03

108 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.04

109 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        5.05

110 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              

111 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           5.06

112 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.10

113 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

114 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                        5.13

115 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

116 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

117 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        5.14

118 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        5.16

119 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         5.17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment