Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Rasmussen succeeds; Nozal maintains overall lead.

46 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   24.33
47 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  24.49
48 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 25.12
49 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 27.03
50 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   28.17
51 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             29.58
52 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               30.00
53 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              30.10
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                30.45
55 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              30.55
56 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        30.58
57 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      31.29
58 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada             31.32
59 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     32.37
60 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               32.43
61 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           32.57
62 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    33.25
63 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  33.29
64 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   33.56
65 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 33.59
66 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         34.15
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               34.23
68 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         34.51
69 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   35.06
70 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  35.16
71 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                35.37
72 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    35.42
73 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         35.44
74 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                36.31
75 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 36.45
76 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               36.53
77 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    37.31
78 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   37.43
79 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 37.46
80 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              37.47
81 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  38.04
82 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   39.02
83 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         39.09
84 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 39.35
85 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          40.14
86 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   40.47
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                    41.11
88 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     41.16
89 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         41.18
90 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        41.26
91 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           42.08
92 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            42.30
93 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          43.05
94 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
95 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       43.24
96 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  45.07
97 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                        45.40
98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    45.48
99 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    45.52
100 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                45.54
101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           46.03
102 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           46.13
103 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
104 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
105 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           47.07
106 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 47.09
107 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          47.33
108 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    47.41
109 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     47.52
110 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    48.16
111 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            48.49
112 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     49.15
113 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                  
114 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   49.16
115 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              49.21
116 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                             50.10
117 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      50.15
118 Mathew

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment