Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Rasmussen succeeds; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Team Telekom                                     
77 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
78 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      
79 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                   
80 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                        
81 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
82 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    
84 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
85 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                      
86 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        
87 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
88 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                    
89 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
90 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
91 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
92 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                
93 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
94 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
96 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                                
97 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
98 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
99 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
100 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
101 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
102 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
103 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
104 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                  
105 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                              
106 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
107 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
108 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
109 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
110 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   
111 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                               
112 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
113 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                       
115 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
116 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                     
117 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    27.39
118 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                              29.54
119 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 29.55
120 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                
121 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      33.35
122 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                
123 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     
124 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
125 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
126 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                  
127 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                    
128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
129 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
130 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
131 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   
132 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
133 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                   
134 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
135 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
136 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
137 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
138 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
139 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
140 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
141 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              
142 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
143 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
144 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                  
145 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                 
146 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
148 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
149 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                 
150 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                               
151 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                      
152 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                               
153 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                 
154 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
155 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                              
156 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
157 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
158 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
159 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                      
160 Jos? Maestre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment