Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Fassa Bortolo                               30.13

143 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                              30.14

144 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       30.28

145 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           30.31

146 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    30.33

147 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               30.36

148 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            31.25

149 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            32.07

150 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          32.13

151 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          32.18

152 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                              32.23

153 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           32.27

154 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         32.33

155 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

156 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         33.03

157 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   33.32

158 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       33.52

159 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          34.02

160 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

161 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              34.28

162 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           34.31

163 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     35.17

164 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto               35.23

165 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         36.14

166 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                      36.18

167 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          36.28

168 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       37.04

169 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                   37.05

170 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            37.21

171 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        38.00

172 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             38.59

173 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           39.16

174 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        39.29

175 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                    40.11

176 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                  43.22

177 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  43.23

178 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      46.55

179 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            54.10

180 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team        92 points

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               90

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         87

4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             75

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          51

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           41

7 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           35

8 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  30

9 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                           29

10 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               27

11 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 27

12 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             25

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             21

14 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              21

15 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                20

16 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    20

17 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   20

18 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              20

19 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      19

20 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          19

21 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            18

22 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment