Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.27

19 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.28

20 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.32

21 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             1.34

22 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          1.42

23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.43

24 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

25 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

26 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      1.48

27 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

28 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                1.49

29 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            1.50

30 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

31 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

32 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.59

33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  2.08

34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.09

35 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     2.11

36 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

37 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

38 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             2.15

39 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.20

40 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            2.22

41 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             2.28

42 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           2.36

43 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

44 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

45 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.37

46 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    2.41

47 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.47

48 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria      2.48

49 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.55

50 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.59

51 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.14

52 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

53 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                     4.08

54 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      4.12

55 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 5.48

56 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           5.51

57 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               6.00

58 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 6.01

59 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                         6.07

60 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         7.10

61 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                      7.45

62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 7.46

63 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      7.51

64 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   8.04

65 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        8.10

66 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        8.14

67 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   8.23

68 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             8.35

69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          8.42

70 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           8.44

71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                        9.07

72 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       9.21

73 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               9.22

74 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            9.28

75 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                9.32

76 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                10.07

77 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   10.33

78 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       10.58

79 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  11.01

80 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

81 Jurgen Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment