Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 7 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

September 10, 2004: Castell?n de la Plana ? Valencia (165 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:53:04

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

6 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

7 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                            

8 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

9 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

10 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

11 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

12 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                

13 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 

14 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

15 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

16 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

17 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        

18 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   

19 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

20 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    

21 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

22 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

23 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

25 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          

26 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          

27 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

28 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

29 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

30 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    

31 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

32 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

33 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

34 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

35 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

36 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

37 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

38 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

39 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  

40 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     

41 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

42 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

43 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

44 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

45 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

46 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

47 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

48 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         

49 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

50 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

52 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                

53 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

54 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

55 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

56 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

57 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

58 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

59 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

60 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

61 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

62 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

63 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

64 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                

65 Cadel Evans

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment