Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Nozal wins time trial; maintains overall lead.

Baqu?               21.14
105 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                          21.22
106 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              21.27
107 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
108 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         21.32
109 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                    
110 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
111 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                           21.40
112 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           21.50
113 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     21.57
114 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       22.01
115 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                22.08
116 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 22.12
117 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          22.26
118 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                22.28
119 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            22.32
120 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                   22.39
121 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              22.47
122 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              22.57
123 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                  23.27
124 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                          23.30
125 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    23.46
126 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       23.50
127 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                         24.10
128 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                          24.20
129 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     24.33
130 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    24.34
131 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                             24.40
132 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                        24.43
133 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              24.56
134 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          25.02
135 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               25.12
136 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
137 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     25.13
138 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              25.46
139 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                    25.51
140 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                               26.19
141 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     26.22
142 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          27.20
143 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                            27.55
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                28.00
145 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                28.09
146 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           28.46
147 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                30.44
148 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      31.26
149 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                               31.27
150 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                31.32
151 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         31.48
152 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                   32.10
153 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                32.11
154 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                              32.31
155 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                 32.34
156 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           32.50
157 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?         33.07
158 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                33.35
159 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         34.00
160 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                            34.10
161 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                 34.11
162 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                 34.27
163 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                              34.35
164 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        35.07
165 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     35.31
166 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                              35.33
167 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               35.48
168 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                             36.13
169 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         36.29
170 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                           36.30
171 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                             36.38
172 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       36.47
173 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              37.08
174 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                             37.26
175 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria          37.44
176 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       38.24
177

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment