Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Nozal wins time trial; maintains overall lead.

7.51
33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     7.56
34 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    8.04
35 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                8.14
36 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
37 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           8.16
38 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         8.20
39 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     8.32
40 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              8.33
41 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    8.44
42 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               8.48
43 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   9.02
44 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          9.17
45 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 9.18
46 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
47 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               9.42
48 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   9.58
49 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          10.04
50 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            10.06
51 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            10.13
52 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                  10.25
53 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          10.33
54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 10.35
55 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               10.56
56 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                   11.01
57 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        11.03
58 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                11.27
59 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  11.28
60 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           11.31
61 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     11.37
62 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            11.44
63 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                               11.50
64 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              12.12
65 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  12.46
66 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   12.50
67 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                13.05
68 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             13.06
69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 13.23
70 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 14.18
71 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  14.21
72 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              14.29
73 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             14.39
74 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   14.59
75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               15.04
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                15.05
77 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            16.01
78 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    16.23
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.30
80 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        16.37
81 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          16.44
82 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     16.49
83 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    17.27
84 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               17.33
85 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   17.50
86 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 17.58
87 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                           18.24
88 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
89 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  18.25
90 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              18.26
91 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   18.27
92 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      18.43
93 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        18.44
94 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                             19.21
95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      19.26
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 19.30
97 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                           20.25
98 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                          20.27
99 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             20.29
100 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 20.30
101 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                         20.51
102 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                      20.59
103 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                  21.11
104 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment