Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Nozal wins time trial; maintains overall lead.

Alessio                             8.04
149 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        8.06
150 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        8.07
151 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                            8.08
152 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  8.10
153 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                 8.11
154 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 8.14
155 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                   8.16
157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
158 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       8.27
159 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          8.28
160 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           
161 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    8.31
162 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            8.36
163 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       8.38
164 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          8.39
165 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  8.43
166 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         8.50
167 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                8.54
168 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 8.59
169 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            9.07
170 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  9.12
171 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
172 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                 9.13
173 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                                9.16
174 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                          9.18
175 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        9.19
176 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                           9.20
177 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    9.21
178 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 9.42
179 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  9.47
180 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            9.51
181 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                           10.10
182 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    10.14
183 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?         10.16
184 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         10.23
185 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              10.36
186 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada             10.57
187 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               11.22
188 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                14.33
DNS Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       15:04:37
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                2.27
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                     2.42
4 Klaus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                4.16
5 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      4.35
6 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.36
7 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           4.49
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                           5.02
9 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             5.15
10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   5.23
11 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                               5.35
12 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  5.55
13 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                   6.10
14 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             6.13
15 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  6.14
16 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
17 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        6.17
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.24
19 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            6.25
20 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               6.30
21 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                         6.34
22 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  6.47
23 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
24 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      6.48
25 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 7.07
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       7.08
27 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      7.10
28 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 
29 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  7.14
30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        7.26
31 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         7.29
32 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment