Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/2/2005| 0 comments
by

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Heras wins stage, takes overall lead.

                        

59 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

60 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

61 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              5.08

62 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

63 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada               5.54

64 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                              

65 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   6.21

66 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       6.42

67 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               7.02

68 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  7.14

69 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

70 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                      7.36

71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

72 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

73 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     7.58

74 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

75 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                              8.50

77 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            9.20

78 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 9.48

79 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             9.59

80 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

81 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    10.22

82 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          10.30

83 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                10.44

84 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  11.11

85 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           11.12

86 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                                

87 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                11.45

88 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

89 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

90 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

91 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

92 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           12.15

93 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            13.14

94 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

95 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

96 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

98 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                            

99 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                        

100 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

101 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 14.24

102 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                              15.29

103 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  15.33

104 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

105 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                         

106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

107 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

108 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

109 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                          

110 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

111 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

112 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

113 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

114 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

115 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

116 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

117 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         

118 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

119 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

120 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

121 Devis Miorin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment