Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                17

21 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor       16

22 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor    15

23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14

24 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              14

25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         13

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto        17 points

2 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       16

3 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     13

4 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        11

5 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                9

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor          9

7 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                                7

8 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor              6

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            6

10 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    5

11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   5

12 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  4

13 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                4

14 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor        4

15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         3

16 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               3

17 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria           3

18 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 2

19 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        2

20 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                2

21 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor         1

22 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          1

23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1

24 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                1

25 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment