Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

                                 

135 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

136 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

137 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

138 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

139 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 

140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

141 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

142 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

143 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

144 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

145 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   

146 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

147 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

148 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

149 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

150 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

151 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

152 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    

153 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

154 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

155 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

156 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    

157 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

158 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                        

159 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

160 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

161 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

162 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

163 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

164 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

165 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                           

166 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                        

167 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                      

168 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

169 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

170 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

171 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  

172 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                        

173 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

174 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

175 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

176 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          

177 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

178 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

179 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          

180 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     

181 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          21.42

DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

DNF Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:

1 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service p/b <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Berry
Floor       

2 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                         0.04

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          0.09

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.16

6 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor          0.23

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     0.39

8 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme   0.47

9 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor             

10 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.50

11 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               0.52

12
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.01

13 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              1.07

14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

15 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.14

16 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.17

17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment