Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Hearing Systems                         

66 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

67 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

68 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

69 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

70 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                       

71 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

72 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

73 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

74 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          

75 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

76 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

78 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

79 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                3.20

80 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       

81 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

82 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 

83 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

84 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

85 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

86 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              

88 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

89 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

90 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                       3.23

91 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         

92 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

93 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

94 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

95 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

96 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

97 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

98 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

99 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

100 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         

101 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor               

102 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

103 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              6.34

104 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           

105 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       

106 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

107 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

108 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

109 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

110 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

111 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

112 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

113 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                8.29

114 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

115 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

116 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

117 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          

119 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   

120 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   

121 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor              

122 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor           

123 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            

124 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

125 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

126 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                      

127 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

129 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

130 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

131 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                           

132 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

133 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               12.54

134 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment