Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 6 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

September 9, 2004: Benicarl? ? Castell?n de la Plana (157 km):
1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank        03:48:23

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

5 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

6 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

9 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                      

10 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

11 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

12 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

13 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

14 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

16 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

17 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

18 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

19 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

20 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

21 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor              

22 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

23 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

24 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                

25 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

26 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

27 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

28 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

29 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

30 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

31 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

32 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

33 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor              

34 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            

35 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

36 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          

38 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

39 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

40 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

41 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            

42 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

43 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

44 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

45 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                

46 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

47 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

48 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

49 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

50 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

51 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

52 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

53 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

54 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

55 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

56 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                

57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

58 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

59 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              

61 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                        

62 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

63 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

64 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

65 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment