Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/1/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Win for Thor; McGee maintains overall lead.

- Innergetic                      

190 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              19.53

DNF Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

DNF Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux       

2 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone           0.32

3 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                0.41

4 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita             0.42

5 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               0.53

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           1.05

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           1.12

8 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     1.17

9 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

10 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     1.20

11 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                

12
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.21

13
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems          1.23

14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                1.25

15 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

16 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      1.26

17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.31

18 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.33

19 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

20 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   1.37

22 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           1.38

23 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                     1.39

24 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

25 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                     1.41

26 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  1.42

27 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                     1.44

28 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      1.45

29 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    1.49

31 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      1.51

32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     2.08

33 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.19

34 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        2.22

35 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

36 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                2.23

37 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    2.25

38 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            2.35

39 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        

40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                              2.36

41 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             2.38

42 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 2.44

43 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     2.48

44 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          2.50

45 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                 2.52

46 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

47 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  2.54

48 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                 2.55

49 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

50 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.00

51 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                             3.01

52 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            

53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment