Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Menchov wins stage; Beltr?n takes overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 5 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

September 8, 2004: Zaragoza - Morella (187 km):
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto        05:07:44

2 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              0.03

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

4 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.09

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

8 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

10 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

12 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

13 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

14 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

15 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

16 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.13

17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

18 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

19 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

20 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

21 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 0.18

22 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     0.21

23 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                             0.35

24 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          0.53

26 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      0.56

27 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   

28 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

29 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                          

30 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         

31 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

32 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

33 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

35 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

36 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                

37 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

38 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

39 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

40 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

41 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

42 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

43 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

44 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

45 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

46 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

47 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

48 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

49 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

51 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

52 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

53 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

54 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

55 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

56 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

57 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

58 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

59 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

60 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            

61 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                

62 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC

63 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          

64 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment