Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Etxebarria wins stage; Nozal takes overall lead.

Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                            15.08
126 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                 15.11
127 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 
128 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                              15.13
129 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor               15.28
130 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                         15.53
131 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
132 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                        15.56
133 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                         16.00
134 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                16.04
135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         16.18
136 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        16.20
137 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
138 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?             16.34
139 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
140 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             16.39
141 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                              17.03
142 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria        17.18
143 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             17.29
144 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
145 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   17.49
146 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    17.57
147 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               18.27
148 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    18.38
149 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    18.42
150 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               18.55
151 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                               18.59
152 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    19.49
153 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                   19.55
154 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                           20.01
155 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                             20.19
156 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                             20.50
157 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         20.52
158 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                             20.58
159 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         21.01
160 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        21.36
161 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          22.10
162 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola      22.40
163 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          22.59
164 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                  23.39
165 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                            24.08
166 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               24.15
167 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    24.21
168 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                               24.25
169 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                25.27
170 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                           26.06
171 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               26.13
172 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                26.41
173 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  26.44
174 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       27.02
175 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                              27.06
176 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                               27.46
177 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                27.50
178 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                          28.22
179 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                            28.37
180 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        29.05
181 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           29.24
182 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        29.34
183 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                29.40
184 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      30.40
185 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                            31.11
186 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               32.43
187 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria     34.36
188 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            34.46
189 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                          37.31
190 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               38.37

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment