Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Etxebarria wins stage; Nozal takes overall lead.

Vacanze-Elitron           
52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 4.29
53 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             4.48
54 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                   4.58
55 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     
56 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
57 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                5.05
58 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  5.09
59 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                               5.14
60 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  5.34
61 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               5.36
62 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   5.40
63 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         5.51
64 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
65 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
66 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                       5.56
67 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           5.58
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.59
69 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               6.08
70 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                6.14
72 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              6.15
73 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              6.18
74 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
75 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                6.21
76 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 6.22
77 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               
78 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           6.46
79 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          6.59
80 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   7.02
81 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     7.08
82 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            7.25
83 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 7.38
84 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     7.55
85 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            7.58
86 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                8.02
87 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               8.03
88 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             8.05
89 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   8.47
90 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             8.59
91 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    9.34
92 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                         10.06
93 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                10.31
94 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                10.37
95 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                10.44
96 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  11.08
97 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                             11.30
98 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        12.14
99 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
100 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    12.35
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    12.38
102 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
103 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
104 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    12.43
105 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                           12.51
106 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                             
107 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
108 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?        12.58
109 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               13.20
110 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                         13.45
111 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   13.48
112 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola      13.54
113 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        14.24
114 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
115 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              14.33
116 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                14.38
117 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  14.49
118 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              14.50
119 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             14.51
120 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                        14.52
121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    14.59
122 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                         15.00
123 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
124 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           15.01
125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment