Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/30/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi strikes again; McGee maintains overall lead.

115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              9.22

116 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             9.28

117 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.45

118 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       9.47

119 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    9.49

120 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       9.50

121 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                9.54

122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                9.56

123 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  9.59

124 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            10.02

125 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                10.04

126 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

127 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   10.08

128 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           10.10

129 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                10.11

130 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          10.13

131 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

132 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                10.17

133 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    10.19

134 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                 10.22

135 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.25

136 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

137 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.26

138 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  10.28

139 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        10.29

140 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    10.30

141 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             10.34

142 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            10.38

143 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               10.48

144 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

145 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             11.09

146 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           11.19

147 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                           11.41

148 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      11.42

149 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         11.45

150 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

151 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                11.48

152 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

153 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   11.49

154 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                11.53

155 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                11.56

156 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     12.02

157 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            12.06

158 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              12.07

159 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.08

160 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     12.13

161 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  12.14

162 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               12.18

163 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                12.19

164 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              12.20

165 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.21

166 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.27

167 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

168 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana       12.29

169 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          12.31

170 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       12.32

171 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               12.46

172 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                          12.59

173 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                13.05

174 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment