Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/30/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi strikes again; McGee maintains overall lead.

CSC                                                

64 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         

65 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone         

66 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone      

67 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

68 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             

69 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

70 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

71 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone

74 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

75 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

76 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                       

77 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

78 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

79 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team   

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze          

81 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana  

82 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

83 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

84 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

85 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir       

86 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

87 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic           

88 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

89 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

90 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

91 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

92 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

93 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

94 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

95 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

96 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

97 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

98 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                     

99 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                           

100 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

101 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

102 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

103 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

104 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

105 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     

106 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                               

107 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                        

108 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

109 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

110 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

113 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

114 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

115 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

116 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

117 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

118 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             

119 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                

120 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                  

121 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

122 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone

123 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                  

124 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            

125 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

126 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                        

127 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    

128 Ian McLeod (RSA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment