Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/30/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi strikes again; McGee maintains overall lead.

 


 


 


 



 

August 30, 2005: Ciudad Real ? Argamasilla de Alba (232.5 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        05:41:29

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

5 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

7 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

9 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

10 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

11 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

12 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      

13 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

14 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      

15 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

16 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

17 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                    

18 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

19 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir        

20 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone    

21 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

22 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

23 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto         

24 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana  

25 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

26 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

27 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

28 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                             

29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

30 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

31 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            

32 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                   

33 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

34 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                         

35 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel       

36
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      

37 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

38 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

39 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

40 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

42 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

44 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

45 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                  

46 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

47 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

48 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

49 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

51 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

52 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                  

53 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

54 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                

57 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic

58 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            

59 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                   

60 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

61 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

62 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

63 Jakob Piil (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment