Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.


Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    5.31

147 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         5.32

148 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    5.37

149 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                  5.39

150 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        5.44

151 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 5.47

152 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                5.49

153 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             5.53

154 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   5.55

155 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   6.11

156 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto               6.12

157 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           6.15

158 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 6.21

159 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     6.40

160 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         6.42

161 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      6.47

162 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                            6.54

163 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.58

164 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                      7.00

165 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone     7.03

166 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                       7.07

167 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

168 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    7.19

169 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                7.36

170 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         7.37

171 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    7.54

172 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                          8.03

173 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       8.14

174 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                          8.22

175 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  8.49

176 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     9.17

177 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                            9.52

178 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       9.58

179 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                 11.00

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team           52 points

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             50

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           48

4 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                                 46

5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        27

6 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                25

7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              25

8 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               20

9 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           20

10 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                          20

11 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                17

12 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          16

13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          16

14 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       15

15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            14

16 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           12

17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           12

18 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               12

19 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                12

20 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       12

21 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                10

22 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    10

23 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  10

24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment