Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.


Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               2.25

83 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

84 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

85 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                

86 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

87 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      2.29

88 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

89 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.32

90 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            2.35

91 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.36

92 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.37

93 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

94 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.40

95 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                               2.41

96 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        2.43

97 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.45

98 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.51

99 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

100 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

101 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.52

102 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.56

103 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   3.02

104 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             3.10

105 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

106 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.12

107 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                               3.16

108 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

109 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       

110 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    3.21

111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         3.22

112 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                3.25

113 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                    3.26

114 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

115 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         3.27

116 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              3.28

117 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  3.41

118 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              3.43

119 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    3.51

120 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.52

121 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                      3.54

122 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              3.57

123 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems              3.58

124 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.59

125 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                        

126 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           4.01

127 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   4.23

128 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

129 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                            4.26

130 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

131 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    4.36

132 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                        4.40

133 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    4.41

134 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            4.43

135 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        4.47

136 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      4.51

137 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4.56

138 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         4.59

139 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    5.00

140 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         5.02

141 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      5.05

142 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            5.19

143 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             5.27

144 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    5.28

145 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   

146 Steve

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment