Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.


                      

16 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

17 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor           1.14

18 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.20

19 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

20 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

21 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

22 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.22

23 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

24
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.25

25 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

26 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

27 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

28 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.28

29 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               1.34

30 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              1.37

31 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

32 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.38

33 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.41

34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

35 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

36 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      1.46

37 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.48

38 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

39 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

40 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

41 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                        1.52

42 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

43 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     

44 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

45 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            1.59

46 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.01

47 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  2.02

48 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                         2.04

49 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          2.05

50 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

51 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

52 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

53 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

54 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              

55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

56 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.08

57 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      2.09

58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                2.10

59 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       

60 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  

61 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            2.13

62 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

63 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

64 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

65 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

66 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            2.14

67 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

68 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

69 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

70 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

71 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

72 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

73 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    2.18

74 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

75 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

76 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                          

77 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        

78 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        

79 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.21

80 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.24

81 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

82

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment