Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.



Berry
Floor               

68 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

69 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

70 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

71 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

72 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

73 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

74 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

75 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

76 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

77 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

79 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

80 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

81 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

82 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      

83 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

84 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

86 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

87 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

88 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

89 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

90 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

91 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

92 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                    

93 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

94 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     

95 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

96 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

97 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

98 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

99 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

100 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                           

101 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

102 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

103 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                             

104 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

105 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

106 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

107 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

108 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

109 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             

110 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

111 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

112 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

113 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         

114 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  

115 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

116 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                

117 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

118 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                      

119 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         

120 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

121 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

122 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

123 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                       

124 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

125 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

126 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

127 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       

128 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

129 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

130 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

131 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               

132 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

133 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

134 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

135 Alberto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment