Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Petacchi takes 2nd win; Joachim maintains overall lead.


La Vuelta Results ? Stage 4 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

September 7, 2004: Soria - Zaragoza (167 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        04:23:01

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

6 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                            

7 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

8 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

9 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

11 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

12 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        

13 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                

14 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

15 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                

16 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   

17 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

18 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     

19 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          

20 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          

21 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

22 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    

23 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

25 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                                

26 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

27 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

28 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

30 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

31 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

32 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

34 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                        

35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

36 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

37 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

38 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

39 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  

40 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       

41 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

42 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    

43 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

44 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

45 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

47 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  

48 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

49 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                             

50 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

51 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

52 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

53 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

54 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

55 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

56 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

57 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                          

58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

59 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

60 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

61 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       

62 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

63 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

64 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

65 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                          

66 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

67 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment