Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 4

Etxebarria wins stage; Nozal takes overall lead.

September 9, 2003: Santander - Burgos (158 km):
1 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi       03:26:51
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.44
3 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
4 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
5 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
6 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
7 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  1.05
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 1.34
9 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                       
10 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                               
12 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  
13 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
14 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
15 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
16 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
17 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  
18 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
20 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
22 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
23 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 
24 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
25 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
26 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
27 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    
28 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
29 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                   
30 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       
31 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     
32 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  
33 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
34 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         
35 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
36 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    
37 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
38 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    
39 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
40 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
41 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
42 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
43 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    
44 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                              
45 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
46 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     
47 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                
49 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 
50 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                     
51 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                    
52 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                 
53 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
54 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
55 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
56 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                
57 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         
58 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
59 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          
60 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
61 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                 
62 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
63 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                                 
64 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
65 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     
66 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
67 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
68 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
69 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
70 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             
71 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  
72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               
73 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
74 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                  
75 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
76 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
77 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               
78 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           
79 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
80 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
81 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
82 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
83 I?igo Cuesta

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment