Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes sprint win; McGee maintains overall lead.

Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     8.47

113 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              8.55

114 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       8.56

115 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             9.28

116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              9.42

117 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.45

118 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       9.47

119 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    9.49

120 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       9.50

121 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                9.54

122 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                9.56

123 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  9.59

124 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            10.02

125 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                10.04

126 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

127 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   10.08

128 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           10.10

129 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                10.11

130 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          10.13

131 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

132 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                10.17

133 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    10.19

134 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                 10.22

135 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.25

136 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

137 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.26

138 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  10.28

139 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        10.29

140 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    10.30

141 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            10.34

142 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            10.38

143 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               10.48

144 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

145 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              11.09

146 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           11.19

147 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            11.41

148 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      11.42

149 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          11.45

150 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

151 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                11.48

152 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

153 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   11.49

154 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            11.50

155 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     11.53

156 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                11.56

157 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               11.58

158 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     12.02

159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.06

160 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              12.07

161 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           12.13

162 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  12.14

163 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.16

164 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                12.19

165 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  12.20

166 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        12.21

167 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.27

168 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

169 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana           12.29

170 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         12.32

171 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                12.33

172 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment