Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes sprint win; McGee maintains overall lead.

63 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                

64 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                       

65 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                     

66 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

67 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic

68 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

69 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

70 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

71 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

72 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

73 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

74 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

75 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

76 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

77 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

78 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

79 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

80 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

81 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

82 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

84 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

85 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

86 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

87 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

89 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

90 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

91 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

92 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

93 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

94 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                   

95 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

96 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

97 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

99 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

100 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

102 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

103 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       

104 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

105 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

106 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

107 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                          

108 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

109 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

110 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

111 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

112 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

113 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

114 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

115 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            

116 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

117 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               

118 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

119 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone

120 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                  

121 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

122 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

123 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

124 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

125 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

126 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

127 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment