Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Petacchi takes sprint win; McGee maintains overall lead.

August 29, 2005: C?rdoba ? Puertollano (152 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:48:41<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

5 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

6 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                  

7 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

8 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

9 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

10 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

11 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

12 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

13 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      

14 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            

15 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

16 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 

17 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

18 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                               

19 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita         

20 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                        

21 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

22 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

23 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic         

24 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada           

25 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                    

26 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

27 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

28 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       

29 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                   

30 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

31 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

32 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

33 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

34 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

35 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             

36 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

37 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

38 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

39 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

40 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

41 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

42 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

44 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

45 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

48 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

49 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                         

50 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

51 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

52 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

53 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

54 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

55 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

56 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

57 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                    

58 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

59 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                     

60 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

61 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

62 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment