Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


     13

13 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         12

14 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           12

15 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                12

16 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          12

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    10

18 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      10

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          10

20 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                          10

21 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                9

22 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  8

23 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              8

24 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                        8

25 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          7

26 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   7

27 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   6

28 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 6

29 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                 5

30 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 5

31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          4

32 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    4

33 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  4

34 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               4

35 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    3

36 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3

37 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               3

38 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    3

39 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  2

40 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2

41 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2

42 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   2

43 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1

44 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1

45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       1

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Floyd Landis (USA)
US
Postal Service - Berry Floor        6 points

2 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             4

3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              2

4 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              1

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment