Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


Rubinetterie    4.39

142 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      4.49

143 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4.54

144 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi         4.57

145 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    4.58

146 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              5.00

147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      5.03

148 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       5.05

149 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         5.06

150 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            5.17

151 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                5.25

152 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       5.26

153 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                                   

154 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    5.29

155 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     5.30

156 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    5.35

157 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                  5.37

158 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                     5.42

159 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              5.45

160 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                5.47

161 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            5.51

162 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                        5.52

163 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  5.53

164 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 6.09

165 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto             6.10

166 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          6.13

167 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                6.21

168 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    6.38

169 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    6.45

170 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                           6.50

171 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       6.56

172 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                      6.58

173 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    7.01

174 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     7.05

175 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                          

176 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    7.17

177 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir               7.34

178 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        7.35

179 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    7.52

180 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                         8.01

181 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      8.12

182 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                          8.20

183 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  8.47

184 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     9.15

185 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                            9.50

186 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       9.56

187 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                10.58

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        34 points

2 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         30

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      28

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            27

5 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                25

6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             25

7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              24

8 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               20

9 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            16

10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          16

11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           14

12 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment