Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


2.15

76 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                           2.16

77 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        

78 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

79 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        

80 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

81 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                           

82 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.19

83 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               2.22

84 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

85 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.23

86 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

87 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                

88 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

89 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

90 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            2.27

91 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

92 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        2.30

93 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.34

94 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     2.35

95 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

96 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.38

97 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                               2.39

98 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

99 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          2.41

100 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           2.49

101 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

102 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

103 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

104 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

105 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.50

106 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.54

107 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   3.00

108 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            3.02

109 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             3.08

110 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

111 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       3.10

112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            3.11

113 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                               3.14

114 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

115 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       

116 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    3.19

117 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          3.20

118 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

119 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                3.23

120 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                    3.24

121 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     

122 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         3.25

123 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            3.26

124 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                3.39

125 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                            3.41

126 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    3.49

127 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.50

128 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                      3.52

129 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              3.55

130 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems              3.56

131 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.57

132 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                        

133 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           3.59

134 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     4.03

135 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   4.21

136 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

137 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              4.24

138 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

139 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    4.34

140 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                        4.38

141 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment