Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/6/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 3

Valverde wins stage; Joachim takes overall lead.


Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

65 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

66 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

67 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

68 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                        

71 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             

72 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

73 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

75 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

76 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 

77 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

78 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

79 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

80 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

81 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

82 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

83 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

84 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

85 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

86 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                    

87 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

89 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                        

90 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

91 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

92 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

93 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            

95 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

96 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

97 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       

98 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

99 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

100 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

101 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

102 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   

103 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

104 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 

106 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  0.31

107 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   

108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

109 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                           

110 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       

111 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

112 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

113 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                        

114 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

115 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

116 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

117 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

118 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

119 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                         

120 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            

121 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

122 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

123 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

124 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

125 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

126 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

127 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

128 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                           

129 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

130 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                          

131 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  

132 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment