Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Petacchi makes it five; Heras takes overall win.

Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
85 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
86 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                    
87 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                          
88 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
89 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
90 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
91 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
92 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                       
93 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
94 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                 
95 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
96 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
97 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                   
98 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
99 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                     
100 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           
101 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
102 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             
103 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                               
104 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
105 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 
106 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
107 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
108 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                
109 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
110 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                            
111 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                    
112 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
113 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
115 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      
116 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
117 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                   
118 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                                
119 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    
120 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
121 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
122 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                   
123 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
124 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
125 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
126 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
127 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
128 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                         
129 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
130 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
131 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              
132 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
133 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    
134 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
135 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
136 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    
137 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                   
138 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         
139 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      
140 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                        
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                        
142 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                            
143 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
144 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
145 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
146 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
147 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
148 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
149 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                     
150 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      
151 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
152 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                     
153 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 0.23
154 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                            0.37
155 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                  
156 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 0.44
157 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.53
159 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                               1.22

Final overall rankings:
1 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor       69:31:52
2 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               0.28
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.25
4 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  3.27
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             4.47
6 Manuel Beltran (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment