Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes stage win # 5. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Petacchi takes stage win # 5; Heras wins overall.

 


 


 


 


 



 

September 18, 2005: Madrid ? Madrid (136.5 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        03:34:41<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                        

6 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

7 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

8 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                      

9 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                        

10 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        

11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

12 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

13 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

14 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

15 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                      

16 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

17 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

18 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

19 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

20 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         

21 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

22 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    0.04

23 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                        

24 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

25 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

26 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

27 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

28 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

29 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                         

31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

32 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

35 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

36 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                               

37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

38 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

39 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

40 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

41 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

42 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

43 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

44 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

45 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                            

46 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

47 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

48 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

49 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

50 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

51 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

52 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    

54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                    

55 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

56 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

57 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

58 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

59 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

60 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

61 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

62 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

63 Daniel Atienza Urendez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment