Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Perez wins final stage; Heras takes overall win.

Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 134

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          78

7 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    76

8 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        56

9 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 54

10 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      53

11 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          52

12 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      51

13 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                    50

14 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               48

15 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 47

16 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor    45

17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 44

18 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      43

19 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor         42

20 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                            40

21 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      39

22 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                            36

23 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 35

24 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       34

25 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    34

 

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque           167 points

2 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      111

3 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      110

4 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                110

5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          92

6 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        80

7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           67

8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                                  54

9 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                      50

10 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                                       44

11 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           44

12 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            42

13 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                          40

14 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        37

15 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                                  37

16 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    36

17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           34

18 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               32

19 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        31

20 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 30

21 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             29

22 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       28

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                             26

24 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                       24

25 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                                  23

 


Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment