Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Perez wins final stage; Heras takes overall win.

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  2.13

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme     3.30

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    7.44

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         8.11

7 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   8.32

8 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                13.08

9 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                13.24

10 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            15.15

11 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     16.33

12 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            17.14

13 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service - Berry Floor    17.43

14 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria      24.16

15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         29.23

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         29.51

17 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 30.49

18 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      31.24

19 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          34.35

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            37.49

21 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              38.06

22 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   39.01

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  40.09

24 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        46.17

25 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        48.29

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 49.23

27 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     50.28

28 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   51.48

29 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   52.55

30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               55.37

31 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems     58.28

32 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                              58.44

33 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                    1.00.03

34 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                     1.00.10

35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                 1.13.19

36 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    1.13.30

37 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               1.13.36

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    1.18.12

39 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                        1.21.01

40 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.25.56

41 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                            1.26.16

42 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.27.08

43 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.29.02

44 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    1.29.25

45 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    1.31.14

46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.35.10

47 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.36.05

48 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              1.36.19

49 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    1.37.18

50 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            1.37.51

51 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           1.37.53

52 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.39.08

53 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    1.40.41

54 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.41.44

55 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          1.42.03

56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.45.13

57 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     1.45.14

58 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.47.25

59 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.48.37

60 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  1.48.46

61 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.48.53

62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment