Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) won today's time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 21

Perez wins final stage; Heras takes overall win.

59 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 3.06

60 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      3.07

61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 3.08

62 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              3.09

63 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie   

64 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.12

65 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        3.13

66 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                3.14

67 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                      3.19

68 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                     3.21

69 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    3.22

70 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            

71 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

72 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                        

73 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                             

74 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             3.23

75 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto               3.25

76 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         3.40

77 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         3.43

78 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            

79 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         3.45

80 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               3.52

81 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme   

82 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   3.54

83 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              4.01

84 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             

85 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               4.03

86 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  4.06

87 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  4.07

88 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              

90 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros               

91 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon      4.08

92 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

93 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              4.11

94 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.13

95 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         4.17

96 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           4.21

97 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                              4.22

98 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                             4.23

99 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    4.29

100 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.30

101 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                           

102 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         4.32

103 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   4.39

104 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   4.44

105 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               4.45

106 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       4.46

107 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           4.48

108 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        4.49

109 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                           4.55

110 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             5.00

111 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         5.04

112 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 5.06

113 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

114 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             5.18

115 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               5.19

116 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    5.29

117 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    5.30

118 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto            5.43

119 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             5.47

 



 

Final overall rankings:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        77:42:46

2
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.30

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment