Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/28/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Heras wins mountain time trial; takes overall lead before final stage.

Lampre                                     3.03
72 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                    3.04
73 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     3.07
74 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.14
75 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                 3.15
76 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                              3.16
77 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
78 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             3.17
79 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.19
80 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                3.20
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           3.21
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              3.24
83 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      3.26
84 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.28
85 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                3.29
86 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 3.30
87 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         3.32
88 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
89 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                             3.35
90 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                             3.36
91 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
92 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              3.37
93 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
94 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         3.40
95 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                 3.42
96 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                      3.44
97 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                  3.45
98 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    3.47
99 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                         
100 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                     3.50
101 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                          
102 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 3.53
103 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                      
104 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   3.55
105 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
106 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.58
107 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                3.59
108 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                            4.01
109 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                  4.02
110 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              4.03
111 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               4.07
112 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
113 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola             4.08
114 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4.09
115 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              4.10
116 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  4.11
117 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
118 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                             4.12
119 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
120 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   4.13
121 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   4.16
122 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        4.18
123 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    4.19
124 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
125 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            4.21
126 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                4.22
127 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
128 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
129 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                   4.23
130 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                              4.26
131 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              4.28
132 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
133 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   4.30
134 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              4.32
135 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                         
136 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    4.34
137 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        4.35
138 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                4.36
139 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                 
140 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 4.42
141 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                             4.47
142 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            4.50
143 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.53
144 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 4.54
145 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                               4.55
146 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               5.14
147

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment