Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
José Enrique Gutierrez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 20

Gutierrez takes win for Phonak; Heras leads overall.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 20 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 25, 2004: La Vega de Alcobendas ? Puerto de Navacerrada (178 km):
1 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        04:52:20

2 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              0.38

3 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                1.25

4 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.37

5 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        2.03

6 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  2.07

7 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        2.10

9 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        2.18

10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

11 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    2.24

12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.27

13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

14 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      

15 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.39

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          2.48

17 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            2.49

18 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             2.56

19 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.57

20 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.01

21 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               3.04

22 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                3.15

23 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      

24 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor          3.21

25 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  3.57

26 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 4.11

28 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  4.13

29 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

30 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          4.15

31 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    4.21

32 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

33 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                

35 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

36 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                4.24

37 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              

38 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                        

39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       4.30

40 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       4.50

41 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       4.55

42 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               5.13

43 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     5.19

44 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              5.21

45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

46 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     5.41

47 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       6.05

49 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                          6.18

50 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

51 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                    6.26

52 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

53 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        6.47

55 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  6.55

56 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       7.37

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      8.36

58 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

60 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                            9.38

61

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment