Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/7/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Perez wins stage; Rodriguez takes overall lead.

Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
117 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
118 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                   12.03
119 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 
120 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   12.04
121 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                  12.18
122 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 
123 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              12.20
124 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               12.30
125 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                             12.39
126 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                                
127 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor               12.54
128 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola      13.04
129 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  13.05
130 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo               13.17
131 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                        13.19
132 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               13.30
133 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    13.32
134 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 13.34
135 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
136 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  13.48
137 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
138 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              14.00
139 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             14.01
140 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                             14.02
141 Levy Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 
142 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       
143 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria         14.04
144 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                         14.09
145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        
146 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
147 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                         14.10
148 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                    
149 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                     
150 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                  
151 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           14.11
152 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                        14.12
153 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                         14.16
154 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                 14.21
155 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                              14.23
156 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         14.34
157 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         14.48
158 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
159 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
160 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                               14.49
161 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                               14.50
162 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          15.07
163 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                15.14
164 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        15.30
165 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
166 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    15.44
167 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 
168 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
169 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               15.45
170 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
171 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       17.33
172 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               17.37
173 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      17.46
174 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        17.49
175 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    17.52
176 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                            17.53
177 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                               18.09
178 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                          18.10
179 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        18.15
180 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                18.16
181 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                            18.17
182 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                           18.20
183 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                18.21
184 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                          18.29
185 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          18.35
186 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                18.49
187 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria     18.52
188 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                           19.11
189 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               19.47
190 Francesco Secchiari (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment