Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

110 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                               8.22

111 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         8.34

112 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           8.37

113 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              8.45

114 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       8.46

115 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             9.18

116 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              9.30

117 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                            9.32

118 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       9.37

119 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    9.39

120 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       9.40

121 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    9.41

122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                9.44

123 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                9.46

124 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  9.49

125 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

126 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             9.51

127 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          9.52

128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

129 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

130 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                

131 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 9.54

132 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

133 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  9.55

134 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    9.58

135 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

136 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                           10.00

137 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                10.01

138 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          10.03

139 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

140 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                10.07

141 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    10.09

142 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                 10.12

143 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.15

144 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

145 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 10.16

146 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  10.18

147 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        10.19

148 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    10.20

149 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  10.24

150 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                10.26

151 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            10.28

152 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               10.38

153 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

154 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                      11.32

155 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         11.35

156 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                     11.37

157 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                11.38

158 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

159 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          11.39

160 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       

161 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

162 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     11.43

163 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                11.46

164 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               11.48

165 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     11.52

166 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           11.53

167 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                          11.54

168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             11.56

169 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              11.57

170 Jan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment