Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

                                   

63 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

64 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

65 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                    

66 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

67 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

68 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

69 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

70 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

71 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

72 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

73 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      1.19

74 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                

75 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

76 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                

77 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        

78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                

79 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  2.54

80 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

81 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                   

82 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

83 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

84 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                            

85 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  3.41

86 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

87 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.12

88 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

89 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

90 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

91 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                               

92 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                   

93 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

94 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                   

95 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                       

96 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

98 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                 

99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                        

100 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

101 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

102 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

103 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

104 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     6.25

105 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

106 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 6.36

107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                               7.27

109 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

110 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

111 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

112 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

113 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

114 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    7.56

115 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

116 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           8.50

117 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    

118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                

119 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

120 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                        

121 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                               

122 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        

123 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

124 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

125 Simone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment