Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Bertagnolli wins stage; McGee takes overall lead.

 


 


 


 



 

August 28, 2005: Granada ? C?rdoba (190 km):
1 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone        04:52:27<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          

4 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                   

5 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

6 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  

7 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

8 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           0.33

9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

10 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    0.44

12 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

13 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

14 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

15 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

16 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

17 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

18 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                    

19 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

20 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

21 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

23 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             

24 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

25 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         

26 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        

27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

28 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

29 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                     

30 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

31 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    

32 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

33 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

34 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

35 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

36 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

37 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

38 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic            

39 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

40 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

41 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

42 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

43 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

44 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

45 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                        

46 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

47 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

48 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

49 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

50 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

51 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

52 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                

53 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

54 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                               

55 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

56 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

57 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

58 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    

59 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             

60 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

61 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                           

62 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment