Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/5/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.
Max van Heeswijk on the podium in the golden leader's jersey.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 2

Pettachi strikes in Spain; Van Heeswijk takes overall lead.

T-Mobile Team                                    

13 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

14 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.48

15 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

16 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor            0.56

17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   1.00

18 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.02

19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

20 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

21 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       

22 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

23 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          1.04

24 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          

25 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             

26 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

27 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

28 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

29 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

30 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

31 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           1.07

32 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

33 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

34 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

35 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

37 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

38 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1.08

39 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        1.30

40 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        

41 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

43 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

44 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     

45 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1.31

46 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

47 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

48 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

49 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              1.34

50 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

51 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             

52 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               

53 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

54 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    

55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                      1.44

56 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    

57 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

58 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          1.47

59 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

60 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

61 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

62 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              

63 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               

64 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                             

65 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                              1.52

66 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                      

67 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 

68 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                             1.55

69 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

70 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

71 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

72 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

73 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

74 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

75 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

76 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

77 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

78 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         1.56

79 Juan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment